Pro AV Catalog
Black Box - ACX080
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

KVM Matrix Switch Chassis, 80 Port (Unpop) w/CTRL Card, PWR-Supply

Series: DKM FX

Model: ACX080

  • Terabit-speed switching backplane.
  • Includes controller card. For easy management via KVM, network, or serial console.
  • Enables mixing of media on inputs/outputs - CATx in and Single Mode Fiber out, or vice versa.
  • Instantaneous video switching. No delay or blanking.
  • Supports resolutions up to UHD (3840x2160 @ 60Hz) with compatible extenders.
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
Accessories
Scalable, flexible and instantaneous crosspoint high performance KVM matrix switch
  • Terabit-speed switching backplane.
  • Includes controller card. For easy management via KVM, network, or serial console.
  • Enables mixing of media on inputs/outputs - CATx in and Single Mode Fiber out, or vice versa.
  • Instantaneous video switching. No delay or blanking.
  • Supports resolutions up to UHD (3840x2160 @ 60Hz) with compatible extenders.
  • Modular, no fixed ports. Moves, adds, and changes are quick and easy.
  • Choose from CATx and single-mode fiber SFP modular card interfaces. Single-mode fiber interfaces will also work over multimode fiber.
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products