Pro AV Catalog
Covid, Inc. - OM3-2SC-15
covid
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Fiber, Multimode OM3, 2SC, 15ft

OM3 SC/SC 10Gb Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable. Ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building, these high quality 10Gb fiber cables are perfect high-throughput applications.

Model: OM3-2SC-15

  • OM3 50/125 multi-mode fiber cable
  • Support 10Gb up to 300 meters, 40Gb and 100Gb up to 100 meters.
  • Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) of 2000 MHz/km at 850nm.
  • SC-SC connectors
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products

OM3 SC/SC 10Gb Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable. Ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building, these high quality 10Gb fiber cables are perfect high-throughput applications.

  • OM3 50/125 multi-mode fiber cable
  • Support 10Gb up to 300 meters, 40Gb and 100Gb up to 100 meters.
  • Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) of 2000 MHz/km at 850nm.
  • SC-SC connectors
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable
  • Use with LED and VCSEL laser light sources.
  • Backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications.
  • Aqua jacket color
 
Request Quote